Get daily news for education , circular, job, etc....

adstera

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2016-17 Notification, 16561 Office Assistant, Officer Vacancies Online Application Form must read it


IBPS RRB Recruitment 2016-2017The candidates who meet the eligibility norms as prescribed in the IBPS RRB Recruitment 2016 Notification are invited to apply for the IBPS RRB V Exam 2016-17 by following the IBPS RRB official website, i.e. ibps.in/. There are total 16561 vacancies for the post of Office Assistant, Officer Scale I/II/III and hence for filling up the Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistants (Multipurpose), it has invited the IBPS RRB Online Application Form 2016 till the last date, i.e. 30th September 2016. The apply online for IBPS Regional Rural Bank Recruitment 2016 will be started from 14th September 2016. It is a golden chance for those who want to make their career in banking sector. IBPS RRB V Pre Exam 2016 for Officer Scale-I will be conducted on 05th and 06th November 2016, and for Office Assistant, it will be conducted on 12th, 13th and 19th November 2016.


After the successful completion of the IBPS RRB Pre Exam 2016, the IBPS will conduct the IBPS RRB 5 Main Exam 2016 on 11th December 2016 for Officer range and on 18th December 2016 for Office Assistant. More details regarding the IBPS RRB CWE V 2016 like the no. of posts, educational qualification, and age limit and application process are discussed below.
NOTE: Till the last year, the IBPS was used to conduct only one exam for IBPS RRB but this is the very first time when RRB has brought up two phases (Pre Exam and Main Exam) for passing through the IBPS RRB Exam 2016. The candidates have to appear in the IBPS RRB V Pre Exam 2016 which will be held on 05th to 19th November 2016 and then IBPS RRB V Main Exam 2016 that will be conducted on 11th and 18th December 2016.
IBPS RRB Recruitment 2016About IBPS Regional Rural Bank: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is the institute which trained a candidate to face the banking examination happens in India. It provides consultancy to the candidates who are going to apply for the banking recruitment. And conducts the examination to check the capabilities and knowledge of its candidates. The IBPS score is allowed and considers by many banks available in the country. Recently, IBPS issued IBPS RRB Exam 2016 notification for various posts in RRB.
IBPS RRB Vacancy 2016-17 Details:
Total Vacancies: 16561 Posts
Name of Post: Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistants (Multipurpose)
Post NameTotal Posts
Officer Scale – III119
Officer Scale – II1999
Office Assistant8824
Officer Scale – I5539
Educational Qualification:
Office Assistant: Degree with Knowledge of Computer and Local Language.
  • Officer Scale – I: Degree in any disciplines with computer and local language knowledge
  • Officer Scale – II: Degree in any disciplines with computer and local language knowledge
    • IT Officer: Graduate
    • Chartered Accountant: CA
    • Law Officer: 50% Marks in Graduation with One Year of Experience in Each
  • Officer Scale – III: 50% Marks in Graduation with 5 Years of Experience
Age Limit:
  • Office Assistant, Officer Scale – I: 18 to 28 Years of age.
  • Officer Scale – II: 21 to 32 Years of age.
  • Officer Scale – III: 21 to 40 years of age.
Bank Wise Vacancies:
Name of the BankOffice AssistantsOfficers Scale IOfficer Scale-IIOfficers Scale III
ALLAHABAD UP GRAMIN BANK7979000
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK32914611821
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK601673011
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK1005000
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK107405805
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK110166000
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK153621401
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK3941778600
BARODA UTTAR PRADESH GRAMIN BANK1891631000
BIHAR GRAMIN BANK2152103003
CENTRAL MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK1501002509
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK89661702
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK06865205
DENA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK8430201
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK4719800
GRAMIN BANK OF ARYAVART2581507300
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK173863102
J & K GRAMEEN BANK1711145108
JHARKHAND GRAMIN BANK5500000
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK27227412300
KASHI GOMTI SAMYUT GRAMIN BANK136242603
KAVERI GRAMEENA BANK2502003504
KERALA GRAMIN BANK2061539010
LANGPI DEHANGI RURAL BANK1208000
MADHYA BIHAR GRAMIN BANK4453929108
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK160133000
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK83147000
MALWA GRAMIN BANKNRNR0NR
MANIPUR RURAL BANK0506201
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANKNRNR0NR
MIZORAM RURAL BANK4924000
NAGALAND RURAL BANK0103000
NARMADA JHABUA GRAMIN BANK264875300
ODISHA GRAMYA BANK177003000
PALLAVAN GRAMA BANK70671801
PANDYAN GRAMA BANK521036212
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK437502905
PRAGATHI KRISHNA GRAMIN BANK27034617722
PRATHAMA BANK241175205
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK7108200
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK141551305
PURVANCHAL BANK41828000
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK502236806
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK24525100
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK2291509107
SARVA UP GRAMIN BANK163953103
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK05882701
SUTLEJ GRAMIN BANK25905300
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK921483101
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK102635210
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK12053600
UTTAR BANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK15593605
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK82035218717
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK1831043704
VANANCHAL GRAMIN BANK05271600
VIDARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK11556400
Total882455391999119
Under the Officers Scale II category, no. of posts are different for following different posts –
Agriculture Officer152
Marketing Officer75
Treasury Manager19
Law Officer55
Chartered Accountant35
Information Technology Officer130
General Banking Officer1533
Total1999
IBPS RRB CWE 5 Exam 2016-2017 Important Dates:
  • Online registration Start date: 14th September 2016
  • Online application Submission Last date: 30th September 2016
  • Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online): 14.09.2016 to 30.09.2016
  • Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training for Officer Scale-I: After 10.10.2016
  • Conduct of Pre-Exam Training for Officer Scale-I: 17.10.2016 to 22.10.2016
  • Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training for Office Assistant: After 17.10.2016
  • Conduct of Pre-Exam Training for Office Assistant :24.10.2016 to 29.10.2016
  • Download of call letters for online Pre-examination –
    • Officer Scale-I: October 2016
    • Office Assistant – November 2016
  • Online Examination – Preliminary
    • Officer Scale-I – 05 & 06.11.2016
    • Office Assistant- 12, 13 & 19.11.2016
  • Result of Online exam – Preliminary:
    • Officer Scale-I – November 2016
    • Office Assistant- December 2016
  •  Download of Call letter for Online Main exam:
    • Officer Scale-I – November 2016
    • Office Assistant- December 2016
  • Online Main Examination:
    • Officers (I, II & III) – 11.12.2016
    • Office Assistant – 18.12.2016 
  • Declaration of Main Exam Result:
    • For Officers Scale I, II and III) – December 2016
  • Download of call letters for interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III): December 2016
  • Conduct of interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III): January 2017
  • Provisional Allotment: February 2017

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2016 Online Application Form, Apply Online for IBPS RRB CWE V Exam 2016, IBPS RRB Exam 2016 for Officer, Office Assistant Posts

Eligible Aspirants can register online for IBPS RRB CWE V Exam 2016 from the official websitewww.ibps.in and can apply online by clicking on ‘Apply Online’. Fill all the information on the space provided and fill the form carefully after reading the instructions. The IBPS will release the Online Application Form for IBPS RRB CWE V Exam 2016 on 14th September 2016 and the online applications for IBPS RRB Recruitment 2016 will be invited till 30th September 2016 by following the procedural instructions given below or by following the direct link given for IBPS RRB CWE 5 Online Application.
After filling the online form, the applicants need to pay the application fee of Rs.600/- for general and Rs.100/- for reserved categories through net banking, credit/debit card and then click on submit. Take a printout for further use and for your record. You can also pay the fees through bank challan whose form can be generated from the website and the payment can be made by visiting the bank. Enter the details of bank challan in the space provided while you fill the form.
  • Follow ibps.in/.
  • Follow Career Section at the end of the post.
  • Click on the Advertisement link for the concerned post.
  • Go through the official notification deeply.
  • If you meet the eligibility, they click on the “Apply Online” Link.
  • Fill the online form completely.
  • Attach the scanned copies of all the necessary documents, Signature, Photograph and other necessary attachments with the online application.
  • Submit the online form after rechecking all the entries by clicking on SUBMIT Button.
List of State Wise Examination Centers all across the Country:
Name of the StateExamination Centre
Andhra PradeshAnanthapur
Chirala
Chittoor
Guntur
Hyderabad
Kakinada
Kadapa
Kurnool
Nellore
Ongole
Puttur
Rajahmundry
Srikakulam
Tirupati
Vijaywada
Vishakhapatnam Vizianagaram
Arunachal PradeshItanagar
Naharlagun
AssamDibrugarh
Guwahati
Jorhat
Kokrajhar
Silchar
Tezpur
BiharArrah
Aurangabad
Bhagalpur
Bihar
Sharif
Darbhanga
Gaya
Muzaffarpur
Patna
Purnia
Samastipur
Siwan
ChhattisgarhBhilai
Bilaspur
Raipur
GujaratAhmedabad
Anand
Gandhinagar
Himatnagar
Jamnagar
Mehsana
Rajkot
Surat
Vadodara
HaryanaAmbala
Bahadurgarh
Gurgaon
Hissar
Karnal
Kurukshetra
Palwal
Panipat
Sonipat
Yamuna Nagar
Himachal PradeshBaddi
Bilaspur
Dharamshala
Hamirpur
Kangra
Kullu
Mandi
Shimla
Sirmaur
Solan
Una
Jammu & KashmirBaramula
Jammu
Kathua
Samba
Srinagar
JharkhandDhanbad
Hazaribagh
Jamshedpur
Ranchi
Bokaro
KarnatakaBelgaum
Bellary
Bidar
Davangere
Gulbarga
Hubli
Kolar
Mangalore
Mysore
Shimoga
Udipi
KeralaAlappuzha
Kannur
Kochi
Kollam
Kottayam
Kozhikode
Malappuram
Palakkad
Thiruvananthapuram
Trichur
Madhya PradeshBhopal
Gwalior
Indore
Jabalpur
Sagar
Satna
Ujjain
MaharashtraAmaravati
Aurangabad
Chandrapur
Dhule
Jalgaon
Kolhapur
Latur
Mumbai/ Thane/ Navi Mumbai
Nagpur
Nanded
Nasik
Pune
Ratnagiri
Sangli
Satara
ManipurImphal
MeghalayaRi -Bhoi
Shillong
MizoramAizawl
NagalandKohima
OdishaAngul
Balasore
Bargarh
Baripada Berhampur(Ganjam)
Bhubaneshwar
Cuttack
Dhenkanal
Jharsuguda
Rourkela
Sambalpur
PuducherryPuducherry
PunjabAmritsar
Bhatinda
Fatehgarh Sahib
Jalandhar
Ludhiana
Mohali
Pathankot
Patiala
Phagwara
Sangrur
RajasthanAjmer
Alwar
Bhilwara
Bikaner
Jaipur
Jodhpur
Kota
Sikar
Udaipur
Tamil NaduChennai
Coimbatore
Dindigul
Krishnagiri
Madurai
Nagercoil
Namakkal
Perambalur
Salem
Thanjavur
Thiruchirapalli
Thoothukudi
Tirunelveli Vellore
TelanganaHyderabad
Karimnagar
Khammam
Warangal
TripuraTripura
Uttar PradeshAgra
Aligarh
Allahabad
Banda
Bareilly
Bulandshahar
Faizabad
Gonda
Gorakhpur
Jhansi
Kanpur
Lucknow
Mathura
Meerut
Moradabad
Muzaffarnagar
Varanasi
UttarakhandDehradun
Haldwani
Haridwar
Roorkee
West BengalAsansol
Bardhaman
Berhampur
Durgapur
Hooghly
Howrah
Kalyani
Greater
Kolkata
Siliguri
IBPS Regional Rural Bank Jobs 2016 Application Fee: Pay the application fee of Rs.600/- for General and Rs.100/- for reserved category via net banking, credit/debit card or bank challan.
IBPS RRB CWE 5 Exam 2016 Selection Criteria: The selection depends on the performance of the candidates in the recruitment procedures. Give your best to get selected.
  • Main Exam
  • Pre Exam
  • Interview
Regional Rural Bank Recruitment 2016 Result: Results will be publishing on the official website www.ibps.in after the recruitment process gets completed wholly and the decision of selection committee is made.

IBPS Regional Rural Bank Jobs 2016, IBPS RRB Exam 2016

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released an official advertisement about theIBPS Regional Rural Bank Recruitment 2016 for recruiting the 16561 eligible candidates for the post of Officer Scale-I/II/III and Office Assistants into the Regional Rural Banks that comes under the IBPS undertaking. Eligible aspirants are required to Apply Online for IBPS RRB Vacancy 2016-2017 from the official website, i.e. ibps.in on or before the last date, i.e. 30th September 2016. Here we have updated the details related to IBPS RRB Recruitment 2016. The online application submission for IBPS RRB Jobs 2016 will be started from 14th September 2016. If you have  any question or query please ask us by commenting at the end of the post.
Tag : job in bank

Popular Posts

Back To Top